Upcoming Events

Next Event

Emergency Social Services
Direct Delivery
March 28, 2017, 8:30 AM (1 Day)
Two Hills County Office 4818 50 Avenue Two Hills, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer 780-646-0180 or ian.fox@gov.ab.ca

Events List

Emergency Social Services
Direct Delivery
March 28, 2017, 8:30 AM (1 Day)
Two Hills County Office 4818 50 Avenue Two Hills, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer 780-646-0180 or ian.fox@gov.ab.ca
Registration & Inquiry
Direct Delivery
March 29, 2017, 8:30 AM (3.5 Hours)
Two Hills County Office 4818 50 Avenue Two Hills, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer 780-646-0180 or ian.fox@gov.ab.ca
ICS 200
Direct Delivery
March 29, 2017, 8:30 AM (2 Days)
ICS 200 Birch Hills County Administration Office Wanham, AB Contact: Brian Ballard, Manager, Protective Services Saddle Hills County bballard@saddlehills.ab.ca or 780-864-3760
ICS300
Direct Delivery
March 29, 2017, 8:30 AM (3 Days)
ICS300 Fire Hall #4 Peace River, Alberta Contact: Mike Frayne, Captain, PRFD 780-618-5572 or mfrayne@peaceriver.ca
Persons with Functional Needs
Direct Delivery
March 29, 2017, 1:00 PM (3.5 Hours)
Two Hills County Office 4818 50 Avenue Two Hills, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer 780-646-0180 or ian.fox@gov.ab.ca
ICS100
Direct Delivery
April 3, 2017, 9:30 AM (1 Day)
ICS100 St. Paul County Office 5015 - 49 Avenue, St. Paul Contact Ian Fox, Field Officer, AEMA 780-646-0180 or Ian.fox@gov.ab.ca
ICS 300
Direct Delivery
April 4, 2017, 8:30 AM (3 Days)
Fire Hall 4920 49 Avenue Bruderheim, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer 780-646-0180 or ian.fox@gov.ab.ca
Emergency Social Services/Persons with Functional Needs/Registration & Inquiry
Direct Delivery
April 4, 2017, 12:02 PM (2 Days)
Central Region Emergency Social Services (CRESS) County Offices Station 6-249 Clearview Drive Red Deer County, AB Contact: Tina Colberg, EMO 403-348-2036 ext. 5/tcolberg@rdcounty.ca
Scribe
Direct Delivery
April 5, 2017, 9:00 AM (3.5 Hours)
City on 99th 9910 99 Avenue Grande Prairie, AB Contact: Jennifer Wood, GPREP Coordinator 780-538-0320 or jwood@cityofgp.com
ESS Course, Woodlands County
Direct Delivery
April 6, 2017, 4:11 PM (1 Day)
ESS Course at Woodlands County Office, 1 Woodlands Lane, Whitecourt. Contact Dave Gregor, 780 778 8400, or david.gregor@woodlands.ab.ca for more information.
ICS200
Direct Delivery
April 8, 2017, 8:00 AM (2 Days)
ICS200 Parkland County Fire Hall 53115 Range Road 263A Acheson Industrial Park Contact: Trevor Sutherley 780-968-8400 or tsutherley@parklandcounty.com
ICS 200 Train the Trainer (TtT)
Direct Delivery
April 8, 2017, 8:30 AM (2 Days)
Athabasca Fire Hall 4707 50 Street Athabasca, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer 780-646-0180 or ian.fox@gov.ab.ca
ICS200
Direct Delivery
April 11, 2017, 8:00 AM (2 Days)
ICS200 Sherritt International MMC Building Conference Room Sherritt, Fort Saskatchewan Contact: Jody Pasieka 780-992-7016 or jpasieka@sherrittmetals.com
BEM Course, Woodlands County
Direct Delivery
April 13, 2017, 8:30 AM (1 Day)
BEM Course at Woodlands County Office, 1 Woodlands Lane, Whitecourt. Contact Dave Gregor, 780 778 8400, or david.gregor@woodlands.ab.ca for more information.
Emergency Social Services
Direct Delivery
April 18, 2017, 8:30 AM (1 Day)
County Offices - downstairs 5015 49 Avenue St Paul, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer 780-646-0180 or ian.fox@gov.ab.ca
Emergency Social Services
Direct Delivery
April 21, 2017, 8:30 AM (1 Day)
Emergency Social Services Training Fire Hall 4920 - 49 Avenue Bruderheim, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer, AEMA ian.fox@gov.ab.ca or 780-646-0180
ICS 200
Direct Delivery
April 22, 2017, 8:30 AM (2 Days)
Athabasca Fire Hall 4707 50 Street Athabasca, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer 780-646-0180 or ian.fox@gov.ab.ca
Registration & Inquiry
Direct Delivery
April 24, 2017, 8:30 AM (3.5 Hours)
County Offices - downstairs 5015 49 Avenue St Paul, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer 780-646-0180 or ian.fox@gov.ab.ca
Persons with Functional Needs
Direct Delivery
April 24, 2017, 1:00 PM (3.5 Hours)
County Offices - downstairs 5015 49 Avenue St Paul, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer 780-646-0180 or ian.fox@gov.ab.ca
Registration & Inquiry
Direct Delivery
April 24, 2017, 5:00 PM (1/2 Day Evening)
Registration & Inquiry Town of Provost Contact: John Lamb, Field Officer, AEMA john.lamb@gov.ab.ca or 587-322-6481
Municipal Elected Officials
Direct Delivery
April 25, 2017, 10:00 AM (4 Hours)
Admin Office PO Box 239 High Prairie, AB T0G 1E0 Contact: Pat Olansky, CAO/DEM 780-523-5955 or polansky@biglakescounty.ca
ICS I-300 City of Ft. Saskatchewan / NRCAER
Direct Delivery
May 9, 2017, 8:30 AM (3 Days)
ICS I-300 Course, Lions Room, Dow Centennial Centre, 8700 - 84 St., Ft. Saskatchewan Contact Alison Thiessen at 780-424-0162, or alison@industrialheartland.com for more information.
ICS 300
Direct Delivery
May 16, 2017, 8:30 AM (3 Days)
Family Leisure Centre (Sage Room) 2000 Division Avenue N Medicine Hat, AB Contact: Merrick Brown, E.M. Coordinator - HSE Development & Training Office: 403-525-8686/Cell: 403-977-0578 or merbro@medicinehat.ca
Emergency Coordination Centre (2 Day)
Direct Delivery
May 16, 2017, 8:30 AM (2 Days)
Bold Centre, Viewpoint Room 8702 91 Avenue Lac La Biche, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer 780-646-0180 or ian.fox@gov.ab.ca
Emergency Public Information
Direct Delivery
May 18, 2017, 8:30 AM (1 Day)
McArthur Tea Room 10307 100 Street Lac La Biche, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer 780-646-0180 or ian.fox@gov.ab.ca
Emergency Coordination Centre (2 Day)
Direct Delivery
June 1, 2017, 8:30 AM (2 Days)
Fire Hall 5 200 Airport Road Fort McMurray, AB Contact: Ian Fox, Field Officer 780-646-0180 or ian.fox@gov.ab.ca